logo
Latest News  
 
Information of school as per Circular 8 of CBSE  

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL AS PER CIRCULAR 8 OF CBSE

1.         Name of the School with address :           D.A.V. Public School

                                                                              SECL Bartunga, Chirimiri,

      Distt. Korea (C.G.) – 497449

                        i)          E-mail :           davchirimiri@yahoo.co.in

                        ii)         Ph. No.           :           07771-266802

                        iii)        Fax No.          :           07771-266851         

2.         Year of establishment of school   :           1996

3.         Whether NOC from State/UT         :           Yes

            or recommendation of Embassy               By Madhya Pradesh Government

            of India obtained?               

i)          NOC No.                              :           F-73-28/99/20-5

Ii)         NOC issuing date                :           20/10/1999

4.         Is the school is recognized, if yes :           N.A.

            By which Authority            

5.         Status of affiliation

            Permanent/ Regular/Provisional  :           Provisional

            i)          Affiliation No.                                 :           3330037

            ii)         Affiliation with Board since            :           01/04/2000

            iii)        Extension of affiliation upto           :           31/03/2021

6.         Name of Trust/Society/Company  :           D.A.V. College Managing Trust & Society

            Registered under Section 25 of                New Delhi

            The Company Act, 1956.   

            Period upto which Registration of            :           Perpetual

            Trust/Society is valid

7.            List of members of School Managing      :          

Committee with their Address/tenure and

            post held

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Address

1.

Mr. Krutibash Samal

Chairman

Chief General Manager, SECL, Chirimiri, Distt. Korea (C.G.)

2.

Mr. Ajay Sehgal

Vice Chairman

A-49, Defence Colony,  New Delhi 110024

3.

Mr. K.D. Sharma

Manager

Head, Tata D.A.V. Public School, Sonadih,  Distt. Baloda Bazar (C.G.)

4.

Mr. Mohan Lal

Member

Vice President, D.A.V. C.M.C., Chitra Gupta Road,  New Delhi

5. Mr. J. K. Luthra Member Hony. Treasurer, D.A.V. CMC, M/s Dawn Press, Ktra Sher Singh, Amritsar, Panjab.

6.

Dr. B. Singha

Member

Dy. C.M.O. Bartunga, SECL, Chirimiri, Korea (C.G.)

7.

Mr. R.K. Debar

Member

A.F.M., SECL Chirimiri Area

8.

Mr. A.K. Dwivedi

Member

A.P.M., SECL Chirimiri Area

9.

Mr. Sudhir Kumar

Member

Sub Area Manager, Chirimiri Sub Area, SECL Chirimiri Area

10.

Mrs. Ratna Khanna

Member

Head, D.A.V. Public School, SECL, Bishrampur, Distt. Surguja (C.G.)

11.

Mr. L.K. Padhee

Member

Head, D.A.V. Public School, SECL, Chhal (C.G.)

12.

Mr. S.K. Mishra

Member

Head, D.A.V. Public School, SECL, Bhatgaon, Distt. Surguja (C.G.)

13.

Mrs. P. Mishra

Member

Head, D.A.V. Public School, SECL, Pandavpara, Distt. Korea (C.G.)

14.

Mr. Vinay Kumar Tripathi

Member (CBSE Nominee)

Principal, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Chirimiri, Korea (C.G.)

15.

Mr. Shubhendu Priyadarshi

Member (CBSE Nominee)

Principal, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Jhagrakhand, Korea (C.G.)

16.

Mr. Balwinder Singh

Member (DEO Nominee)

Govt. Higher Secondary School, Chirimiri, Korea (C.G.)

17.

Mr. A.K. Satpathy

Member (Parents' Representative)

G.M. Complex, Chirimiri, Korea (C.G.)

18.

Mr. Sajan Kumar Goyanka

Member (Parents' Representative)

G.M. Complex, Chirimiri, Korea (C.G.)

19.

Mr. Virendra Kumar Dewangan

Member (Teachers' Representative)

PGT, D.A.V. Public School, Chirimiri, Korea (C.G.)

20.

Mr. Sagar Kumar Renu

Member (Teachers' Representative)

TGT, D.A.V. Public School, Chirimiri, Korea (C.G.)

21.

Mrs. Mollika Mukherjee

Ex-Officio-Member-Secretary

Head of The School

 

            Tenure of Local Managing Committee    :           2014 to 2016

8.         Name and official address of the  :           Shri Krutibash Samal

            Manager/President/Chairman/                  Chief General Manager

            Correspondent                                             SECL, Chirimiri Area, Distt. Korea (C.G.)

            i)          E-mail             :           davchirimiri@yahoo.co.in

            ii)         Ph. No.           :           -

            iii)        Fax No.          :           -

9.         Area of school campus

            i)          In Acres                                           :           17.22 Acres

            ii)         In sq. mtrs                                         :           69750 m2

            iii)        Built up area (sq. mtrs)                    :           3380 m2

            iv)        Area of playground in sq. mtrs      :           5000 m2

            v)         Other facilities         

                        i)          Swimming Pool        :           -

                        ii)         Indoor games            :           300 m2

                        iii)        Dance Rooms          :           71.25 m2

                        iv)        Gymnasium              :           43 m2

                        v)         Music Rooms            :           43 m2

                        vi)        Hostels                       :           -

                        vii)       Health and Medical Checkup        :           -

 

10. Details of fee structure :          

 

 

Sl.  No.

Type of Fee

Class

Nature of Payment

For SECL Wards

(In Rs.)

For Outsiders

(In Rs.)

1.

Admission

All Classes

Once

220.00

2000.00

2.

Registration

All Classes

Once

50.00

300.00

3. Prospectus Fee All Classes Once 50.00 50.00

4.

Annual Charges

All Classes

Yearly

150.00

1800.00

5.

Examination

All Classes

Yearly

70.00

150.00

6.

Sports & Games

All Classes

Yearly

40.00

110.00

7.

Library

All Classes

Yearly

35.00

110.00

8.

Magazine

All Classes

Yearly

50.00

100.00

9.

Arya Vidya Sabha

All Classes

Yearly

10.00

10.00

10.

Arya Pradeshik Pratinidhi Sabha

All Classes

Yearly

0.00

10.00

11.

Laboratory

IX & X

Yearly

50.00

175.00

12.

Laboratory

XI & XII

Yearly

50.00

220.00

13.

Computer

I to X

Monthly

30.00

70.00

14.

Computer

XI & XII

Monthly

30.00

110.00

15. Tuition Fee

 

Nursery to KG

Monthly

60.00

380.00

I to V

Monthly

85.00

510.00

VI to VIII

Monthly

100.00

550.00

IX & X

Monthly

110.00

620.00

XI & XII

Monthly

130.00

690.00

 

11.       Transport facility

            i)          Own buses    :           N.A.

            ii)         Buses hired on contract basis       :           N.A.

iii)        Details of transport charges           :           N.A.

12.         Particulars of teaching staff                       :          

 

 

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

DOB

DOA

Trained/Untrained

Probation/Confirmed

Adhoc/Part-time

Teaching Staff

1.

Smt. Mollika Mukherjee

Principal

11/02/1971

28/06/1995

Trained

Confirmed

-

2.

Mr. Biswa Ranjan Panda

PGT (Mathematics)

15/06/1971

18/06/2001

Trained

Confirmed

-

3.

Mr. Dhananjay Panda

PGT (Commerce)

14/06/1971

12/07/2006

Trained

Confirmed

-

4.

Mrs. Geeta Singh

PGT (Physics)

11/05/1973

23/06/1998

Trained

Confirmed

-

5.

Mr. Virendra Kumar Devangan

PGT (English)

26/04/1977

15/07/2004

Trained

Confirmed

-

6.

Mr. Om Prakash Katre

PGT (Biology)

17/11/1972

01/08/2006

Trained

Confirmed

-

7.

Dr. Mrs. Aradhana Upadhyay

TGT (Sanskrit)

01/06/1967

15/07/1996

Trained

Confirmed

-

8.

Mr. Sagar Kumar Renu

TGT (Mathematics)

26/04/1962

23/06/1999

Trained

Confirmed

-

9.

Dr. Mrs. Geeta Singh

TGT (Hindi)

22/07/1973

31/10/2000

Trained

Confirmed

-

10.

Mr. Tarun Kant Bhatia

TGT (S.St.)

24/02/1973

20/06/2002

Trained

Confirmed

-

11.

Mr. Amrik Singh

TGT (P.E.)

05/02/1969

05/10/1993

Trained

Confirmed

-

12.

Mr. Rajeeb Kumar Mukherjee

TGT (English)

20/11/1973

17/06/2002

Trained

Confirmed

-

13.

Mr. AshwaniK. Pandey

TGT (S.St.)

01/07/1967

21/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

-

14.

Mrs. Aruna Bhowmick

TGT (C.S.)

07/09/1972

30/08/1999

Trained

Confirmed

-

15.

Mrs. Poonam Randhawa

Pr.T. (Sr. Scale Hindi)

22/07/1971

01/10/1993

Trained

Confirmed

-

16.

Mrs. Meena Jhonson

Pr.T.

08/12/1969

23/06/1999

Trained

Confirmed

-

17.

Mr. Jagdish prasad Rathore

Pr.T.

10/02/1964

03/07/2000

Trained

Confirmed

-

18.

Mr. Suneel Kumar Tripathi

Pr.T.

26/06/1970

16/07/2002

Trained

Confirmed

-

19.

Mr. Senapati Dandasana

Pr.T.

25/04/1970

27/06/2005

Trained

Confirmed

-

20.

Mrs. Anjana Sinha

Pr.T. (Art &Craft)

04/07/1980

25/06/2007

Trained

Confirmed

-

21.

Mrs. Seema Singh

P.E.T.

29/01/1983

25/06/2007

Trained

Confirmed

-

22.

Mr. Kamlendra Kumar Singh

Pr.T. (C.S.)

03/07/1972

01/08/2005

Trained

Confirmed

-

23.

Mr. Rajendra Kumar Soni

Pr.T. (C.S.)

05/04/1984

16/10/2007

Trained

Confirmed

-

24.

Mrs. Manju Yadav

Pr.T. (C.S.)

16/06/1972

24/06/2008

Trained

Confirmed

-

25.

Mr. Sambit Kumar Tripathy

Pr.T.

20/05/1971

26/06/2008

Trained

Confirmed

-

26.

Mrs. Nidhi Singh

Pr.T.

03/03/1970

31/08/1999

Trained

Confirmed

-

27.

Mrs. Lali Stephen

Pr.T.

10/01/1969

23/06/2000

Trained

Confirmed

-

28.

Mrs. Mallika Rudra

Pr.T.

18/01/1978

15/06/2009

Trained

Confirmed

-

29.

Mrs. Sanjita Mishra

Pr.T.

30/06/1972

05/11/2007

Trained

Confirmed

-

30.

Mrs. Preeti Baiju

Pr.T.

25/04/1977

14/06/2010

Trained

Confirmed

-

31.

Mr. Saroj Kumar

Pr.T.

01/03/1977

23/06/2010

Trained

Confirmed

-

32.

Mr. Deepankar Chakraborty

Pr.T. (Music)

16/07/1978

15/06/2011

Trained

Confirmed

-

33.

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Dubey

Pr.T.

28/06/1971

18/06/2011

Trained

Confirmed

-

34.

Mr. Jitendra Shukla

Pr.T

30/06/1982

15/06/2012

Trained

Confirmed

-

35.

Mr. Dharmraj Sahu

Pr.T.

25/03/1975

15/06/2012

Trained

Confirmed

-

36.

Mr. Kailash Chandra Panda

Pr.T.

15/08/1976

16/07/2012

Trained

Confirmed

-

37.

Mrs. S. Prajosh

Nursery Teacher

06/01/1976

24/06/2008

Trained

Confirmed

-

38.

Mrs. Mousami Roy Gupta

Nursery Teacher

18/08/1973

15/06/2009

Trained

Confirmed

-

39.

Mrs. Pinky Jaiswal

Nursery Teacher

12/03/1980

17/06/2009

Trained

Confirmed

-

40.

Mrs. Anamika Agrahari

Nursery Teacher

01/07/1982

13/06/2011

Trained

Confirmed

-

41.

Mrs. Anita Singh

Nursery Teacher

11/08/1983

13/06/2011

Trained

Confirmed

-

42.

Mrs. Elsy Mathews

Nursery Teacher

30/05/1973

15/06/2009

Trained

Confirmed

-

43.

Mr. Prabudha Sharma

Librarian

17/01/1972

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

-

Non—Teaching Skilled Staff

1.

Mr. Sunil James

UDC

28/07/1960

12/05/1997

-

Confirmed

-

2.

Mr. Abdul Wahid

LDC

01/07/1977

06/06/2008

-

Confirmed

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non—Teaching Staff-

1.

Mr. Ashish Chaturvedi

Lab Attendant

23/02/1984

25/06/2007

Trained

Confirmed

-

2.

Mr. Ranjeet Singh

Lab Attendant

06/09/1970

01/09/2001

-

Confirmed

-

3.

Mr. Mahesh Kumar Sharma

Lab Attendant

13/03/1979

15/06/2009

Trained

Confirmed

-

4.

Mr. Sunil Kumar Jaiswal

Lab Attendant

30/05/1987

01/06/2013

-

Confirmed

-

5.

Mr. Joginder Singh

Cat. ‘D’

30/03/1982

01/01/2004

-

Confirmed

-

6.

Mr. Basant Das

Peon

10/05/1980

01/07/1996

-

Confirmed

-

7.

Mr. Matganjan Prasad

Night Watchman

01/07/1965

26/05/2004

-

Confirmed

-

8.

Mr. Panchu Das

Gardener

10/02/1966

26/06/2004

-

Confirmed

-

9.

Mr. Jayant Chakraborty

Peon

01/07/1965

01/06/2004

-

Confirmed

-

10.

Mrs. Girija Kanwar

Aaya

12/07/1962

12/06/2003

-

Confirmed

-

11.

Mrs. Jyotika Singh

Aaya

28/09/1954

03/06/2004

-

Confirmed

-

12.

Mrs. Prabhawati Devi

Aaya

03/09/1973

26/06/2007

-

Confirmed

-

13.

Mr. Krishna Bahadur

Night Watchman

15/02/1981

25/06/2007

-

Confirmed

-

14.

Mr. R.K. Sahu

Peon

02/10/1974

01/06/2008

-

Confirmed

-

15.

Mr. Rajan Barman

Peon

20/06/1977

15/06/2009

-

Confirmed

-

16.

Mr. S.P. Pandey

Peon

07/06/1981

15/06/2009

-

Confirmed

-

17.

Mr. Ramesh Bhadur

Watchman

12/01/1982

18/06/2009

-

Confirmed

-

18.

Mr. K. Prajosh

Night Watchman

01/05/1970

22/06/2008

-

Confirmed

-

19.

Ms. Deepika Bada

Aaya

12/06/1982

15/06/2009

-

Confirmed

-

20.

Mr. Ashish Kumar Singh

Peon

06/07/1984

01/07/2014

-

Confirmed

 

21.

Mrs. Janki

Aaya

02/01/1982

10/07/2017

-

Adhoc

-

13.       Details of salary being paid by the school          :          

            to teaching staff/non –teaching staff

Sr. No.

Designation

Scale of pay

Grade pay

% of DA

HRA*

EPF contribution**

1.

Principal

15600-39100

7600.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

2.

PGT

9300-34800

4800.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

3.

TGT

9300-34800

4600.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

4.

PRT (Senior Scale)

9300-34800

4600.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

5.

PRT

9300-34800

4200.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

5.

Nursery Teacher

9300-34800

4200.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

6.

UDC

5200-20200

2400.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

7.

LDC

5200-20200

1900.00

136% of Basic+GP

-

12% of Basic+GP+DA

14.       Mode of payment of salary

i)          Name of the Bank through which salary :           State Bank of India, Bartunga Branch is drawing                                                                  (7577)

                       

            ii)         Through single cheque transfer advice  :           Yes

            iii)        Individual cheque                                        :           N.A.

            iv)        Cash                                                              :           N.A.

15.       Library facilities        :

            i)          Size of the Library in sq. feet                     :           66.82 m2

            ii)         No. of Periodicals                                        :           05

            iii)        No. of Dailies                                                            :           03

            iv)        No. of Reference books class-wise          :           6271

            No. of Magazine                                           :           19

            vi)        Others                                                            :           -

16.       Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer            :           N.A.

E-mail                                                             :           N.A.

Ph. No.                                                           :           N.A.

Fax No.                                                          :           N.A.

17.       Members of Sexual Harassment Committee      :           Mrs. Geeta Singh, PGT

                                                                                                            Mrs. Aradhana Upadhyay, TGT

                                                                                                            Mr. Sagar Kumar Renu, TGT

                                                                                                            Mrs. Nidhi Singh, PRT

                                                                                                            Mrs. Manju Yadav

18.       Section wise enrolment of school for the            :          

            Current session

Class

Section

Enrolment

 

Class

Section

Enrolment

LKG

A

40

 

VI

A

44

LKG

B

39

 

VI

B

43

UKG

A

46

 

VII

A

42

UKG

B

48

 

VII

B

44

I

A

48

 

VIII

A

45

I

B

47

 

VIII

B

44

II

A

45

 

IX

A

48

II

B

48

 

IX

B

48

III

A

49

 

X

A

36

III

B

46

 

X

B

33

IV

A

46

 

XI

A (Science)

38

IV

B

48

 

XI

B (Commerce)

25

V

A

42

 

XII

A (Science)

29

V

B

41

 

XII

B (Commerce)

16

 

 

19.       Academic session period   :           From 01/04/2017 to 31/03/2018

20.       Vacation period                    :           From 01/05/2017 to 15/06/2017

21.       Admission period                 :           From 01/04/2017 to 30/06/2017